All Staff (Alphabetical)

Directory

Name
Position
Phone
Data Support Technician & Administrative Assistant, Deputy Superintendent of Instruction
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Communications Specialist
Principal, Heartwood School
Director of Information Technology Services
Instructor, New Media
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Occupational Therapist
Transition Coordinator
Teacher, Ingham Academy
Paraprofessional, AI
Help Desk Technician
Head Custodian
Paraprofessional
Instructor, Health Foundations
Instructor, Programming and Mobile Applications
Payroll and Benefits Analyst
Mental Health Specialist
Ballentine, Richard
Specialist, WTC Enrollment, RTI & Transition
Autism Spectrum Disorder Teacher, Heartwood School
Instructional Assistant, Welding
Barnstable, Jennifer
Technical Assistance Provider
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Facilities Support Technician
Nurse, Heartwood School
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Ingham Academy
Director, Early Childhood Support Network
Physical Therapist
Bogard-Cusack, Lori
School Psychologist
Bondsteel, Nicole
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Teacher, Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Assistive Technology Consultant
Administrative Assistant, Business Unit
Technical Support Specialist
School Psychologist
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
Bricarell, Jennifer
Math Consultant and Coach
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
School Social Worker
Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology
Pupil Accounting Specialist
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program
Castaneda, Eduardo
Instructional Assistant, Construction Technology
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
Audiologist
Curriculum, College & Career Prep Technician
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Coach
Mental Health Specialist
Application Support Analyst
Medicaid Coordinator
Business and Risk Management Instructor
School Social Worker
Instructor, Applied Academics/English Language Arts (ELA)/CTE Support
Cook-Garmyn, Amanda
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Parent Educator
PBIS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Director, Human Resources
Director, SAVE Bid Project
Data and Systems Specialist
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Finance Technician, Business Unit (1)
Executive Director, Student Support Services/Special Education
Executive Director, Michigan Association of Administrators of Special Education
Czolgosz, Michelle
Senior Accountant, Special Education Finance
Transition Consultant
College and Career Preparation and Assessment Coordinator
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Transportation Routing Specialist
Occupational Therapist, EO
Early Interventionist
Derhammer, Stacey
Early Childhood SE Teacher
Business Unit Accountant
Administrative Assistant, Staff Services, HWS
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
School Psychologist
Data Technician, SE & Early Childhood Records
Instructor, Cyber Security & Digital Forensics
Deputy Superintendent, Instruction
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Network Analyst
Coordinator, Cooperative Acquisitions REMC
Director, Business Operations
Paraprofessional
Mental Health Specialist
Director, Mental Health & Wellness
Instructional Coach General Ed and CTE Focus
Facilities Specialist
Accountant, Business Unit-Business & Grant Service
I A, Programming and Computer Science
Executive Director, CTE
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Paraprofessional
Falsetta-Petkovski, Erin
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Fedokovitz, Krisan
School Psychologist
Teacher, Malcolm Williams School
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Coach
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Early Childhood Specialist
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional
Teacher Consultant, WTC
Gaitan-Flores, Alex
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE
Payroll and Benefits Specialist (1)
Assistant School Nurse
Paraprofessional
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Physical Therapist for Early On
Literacy Consultant and Coach
Developer/Business Intelligence Specialist
Instructor, Health Foundations
Getty-Gerlica, Dorothy
Instructor, Custodial Services
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
School Psychologist
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Teacher Specialist, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Paraprofessional, ASD
Goodwin, Elizabeth
Physical Therapist
Gosselin, Alexandra
Speech & Language Pathologist
Network Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Teacher, Special Education, HWS
Early Childhood and Literacy Consultant and Coach
Director, Itinerant Services
Groenleer, Kristina
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Grossman, Jeffrey
Instructor, Welding
Guernsey, Heather
Speech and Language Pathologist
Instructor, Engineering
Paraprofessional
Initial Service Coordinator
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Hampton, Zamantha
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Teacher, SE, HWS
Specialist, Early Childhood
Director, LEA Technology Services
Speech and Language Pathologist
Admin Assistant, EI Student Programs
Hartman, Michelle
T/C Visually Impaired
Hatfield, Melinda
Help Desk Technician
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen
Audiologist
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Specialist, Orientation & Mobility
Henrikson, Victoria
Paraprofessional
Administrative Assistant
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Assistant Superintendent, Finance and Business
Hluchaniuk, Shannon
Paraprofessional, ASD
Early On Service Coordinator
Application Support Analyst
Systems Analyst
Paraprofessional
Early Childhood Specialist
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP
Occupational Therapist, EO
James Garza, Shalonda
Mental Health Specialist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Jefferies, Morgan
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional, EI
Director, Finance and Business
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
Instructor, Construction Technology
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Technical Support Specialist
Purchasing Specialist
Paraprofessional, EI, MWS
Parent Educator
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Administrative Assistant, Main Office/Student Assistance
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Kechkaylo, Alyson
Communications Specialist
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Parent Educator
Director, IT Services and DSA
Paraprofessional
Kidd-Frank, Mariann
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
School Social Worker
Teacher, EI, SLC
Database and Applications Analyst
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Teacher, SE
Finance Technician, Business Unit
Paraprofessional
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Kunkel-Chappell, Pamela
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Speech & Language Pathologist
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Instructional Assistant, Cyber Security and Digital Forensics
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Lead Facilities Specialist
Physical Therapist, Early On
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Director, Special Education Finance and Pupil Accounting
Instructor, Engineering
IA, Health Sciences
Speech Pathologist
Early Interventionist
School Psychologist
Network Engineer
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Head Custodian
Lindeman, Jennifer
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
Director, Payroll, Benefits & Human Resources
Instructor, Project SEARCH
Longato-Foster, Liana
Speech and Language Pathologist
Physical Therapy Assistant
IA, Health Sciences
Mental Health Specialist
Lueders, Courtney
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Mathematics
Director, Emotionally Impaired and Adjudicated Youth Programs
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Speech and Language Pathologist
Initial Service Coordinator
T/C Hearing Impaired
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Mental Health Specialist
Marshall, Michelle
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Physical Therapist, Early On
Director, Organizational Learning
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Special Education and Project Find
Teacher, EI, SLC
McCarthy, Catherine
Paraprofessional
McCloud, Jennifer
MTSS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Technical Assistance Provider/Teacher Consultant, ASD
Director, Transition & Itinerant Services
School Social Worker
School Psychologist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Superintendent
Director, Preschool Instruction
Director, LEA Special Education and Itinerant Services
Michaels, Kathryn
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Paraprofessional
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Director, Technical Assistance and ASD Programs
Moore, Christopher
Behavior Management Technician
Mental Health Specialist
Instructor, Medical Assistant Program
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
School Social Worker
Neathammer, Shelby
Mental Health Specialist
GSRP Specialist/GSC Co-Coordinator
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant – Deaf or Hard of Hearing
Nicholson, Michelle
Executive Director, Early Childhood Services
Instructor, CAHEP
Paraprofessional, ASD
Executive Director/Chief Communications Officer
Pakonen-Zubal, Mya
Occupational Therapist
Communications Coordinator
Partridge, Michael
Director of Information Technology Services
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Patterson, William
Analyst, Network Security
Patton, Katherine
Technician, Finance, Business Unit
Payno-Simmons, Ruthie
Equity Specialist, MiBLISi
Paraprofessional
Application Support Analyst
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Phillips, Matthew
Speech and Language Pathologist
Administrative Assistant
Specialist, Automotive Technology
Administrative Assistant, Student Services, HWS
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services (1)
Paraprofessional
Physical Therapist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
GSRP Technician & Admin Asst, Early Childhood
School Social Worker
Help Desk Technician
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Instructor of Educational Careers at Wilson Talent Center
Technical Support Specialist
Teacher, EI, SLC
Administrative Assistant, CTE Director and WTC Principals
Teacher Consultant – Deaf or Hard of Hearing
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Rodriguez, Brooke
Assistive Technology/Audiology Assistant
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Director, Program Accountability
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
Director, Student Instructional Services
Technical Assistance Provider
Director, Facilities & Safety
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
Schachterle, Izaak
Help Desk Technician
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Schindewolf-DeShais, Rhiannon
Administrative Assistant
Occupational Therapist, EO
Schubert, Kathryn
Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP
Teacher Specialist, Visually Impaired .8 FTE
Schultheiss, James
Teacher, E. I.
Payroll and Benefits Specialist (1)
Early Childhood Specialist
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Paraprofessional, HWS
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Instruction and Technology Coach
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Teacher, SE, HWS
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional
Teacher, SE, HWS
Paraprofessional, EI, SLC
Teacher, Special Education
Paraprofessional
Senior Systems and Development Analyst
Associate Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Cosmetology
Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts
Paraprofessional, EI
Technical Support Specialist
Paraprofessional, HWS
Speech and Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Stanfield, Lindsay
School Social Worker, HWS
Steen, Zarrin-Taj
Teacher, Social Studies
Speech & Language Pathologist
Stentoumis, Jennifer
Initial Service Coordinator
Stephenson, Robert
STEM Consultant and Coach
Accountant, Business Office and Business Services
Parent Educator
Stokes-Wright, Lori
Paraprofessional, SLC
Strevett, Anthony
Speech & Language Pathologist
Instructional Data Specialist
WBL/Instructor, Applied Academics/Math and Employability Skills
Sweet-House, Kelly
Administrative Assistant
Technical Support Specialist
Thelen, Stephanie
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Ed
Desktop Engineer
Digital Media Specialist, Public Relations and Communications
Early Child School Psychologist/MTSS Implementer
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources and Organizational Development
Speech & Language Pathologist
Data Systems & Analysis Specialist
Occupational Therapist
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Teacher, SE, HWS
Paraprofessional
Head Custodian
School Psychologist
Vogt-Frechette, Heather
Physical Therapist
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
School Social Worker
Occupational Therapist
Walraven, Melissa
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional
Videographer and Digital Media Technician
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Weatherly, Marybeth
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Weathers, Barbara
Executive Assistant
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist
Teacher, E.I., MWS
Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Bioscience Careers
Westenberg, Scott
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
Initial Service Coordinator
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Teacher, SE, HWS
Early Interventionist
Instructor, Cosmetology
Admin Asst, Itinerants, Student Support Services
Director, Statewide Project SEARCH
Technical Support Specialist
Physical Therapist
Research & Instructional Data Consultant
Wyngarden, Jessica
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Speech & Language Pathologist
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Zeldenrust, Abbey
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE
Marketing & Membership Manager, MAASE
Zieger-Conrad, Rae
Budgetary Technician, WTC
School Social Worker