All Staff (By Department)

Directory

Ingham Academy

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher, English/Language Arts
Henrikson, Victoria
Paraprofessional

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Finance Technician, Purchasing
Medicaid Coordinator
Finance Technician, Business Unit (1)
Czolgosz, Michelle
Senior Accountant, Special Education Finance
Business Unit Accountant
Director, Business Operations
Accountant, Business Unit-Business & Grant Service
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Assistant Superintendent, Finance and Business
Director, Finance and Business
Accountant, Business Office and Business Services
Finance Technician, Business Unit
Director, Special Education Finance and Pupil Accounting
Patton, Katherine
Technician, Finance, Business Unit
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Accountant, Business Office & CSTE
Senior Accountant
Van Nortwick, Jen
Administrative Assistant, Business Unit

Cooperative Acquisitions

Name
Position
Phone
Coordinator, Cooperative Acquisitions REMC

Data Systems Analysis

Name
Position
Phone
Director, IT Services and DSA
Systems and Development Analyst
Application Support Analyst
Data Systems & Analysis Specialist

Early Childhood Services/Referrals

Name
Position
Phone
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Special Education and Project Find
School Social Worker
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Coach
Parent Educator
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Early Interventionist
Derhammer, Stacey
Early Childhood SE Teacher
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
School Social Worker
Coordinator, Great Start Collaborative, Community Literacy and Outreach
Early Childhood Specialist
Early Childhood Coach
Early Childhood Specialist
Gaitan-Flores, Alex
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE
Physical Therapist for Early On
Goodwin, Elizabeth
Physical Therapist
Director, Preschool Instruction
Initial Service Coordinator
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood/GSRP
Early On Service Coordinator
Speech & Language Pathologist
Early Childhood Specialist
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP
Occupational Therapist, EO
Parent Educator
Physical Therapist, Early On
Early Interventionist
Lindeman, Jennifer
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
Initial Service Coordinator
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Physical Therapist, Early On
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Special Education and Project Find
Director of Early Childhood Support Network
Nicholson, Michelle
Executive Director, Early Childhood Services
GSRP Technician & Admin Asst, Early Childhood
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
Routhier-Laskosky, Melody
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Services
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
Occupational Therapist, EO
Schubert, Kathryn
Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP
Early Childhood Specialist
Stentoumis, Jennifer
Initial Service Coordinator
Parent Educator
Specialist, Early Childhood
Early Child School Psychologist/MTSS Implementer
Walraven, Melissa
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
Physical Therapist
Initial Service Coordinator
Early Interventionist
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Zeldenrust, Abbey
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE

Evergreen Program

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Head Custodian
Facilities Support Technician
Facilities Specialist
Head Custodian
Lead Facilities Specialist
Head Custodian
Director, Facilities & Safety

Heartwood School

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Speech & Language Pathologist
Nurse, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Cook-Garmyn, Amanda
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Assistant School Nurse
Occupational Therapist
Groenleer, Kristina
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher, SE
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Michaels, Kathryn
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Phillips, Matthew
Speech and Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Reynolds, Doniele
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Teacher, SE
Behavior Specialist
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, HWS
Occupational Therapist
Stanfield, Lindsay
School Social Worker, HWS
Teacher, SE, HWS
Paraprofessional
Vogt-Frechette, Heather
Physical Therapist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Weatherspoon, Sharita
Paraprofessional

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Director, Human Resources
Talent and Benefits Coordinator
Administrative Assistant
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Human Resources and Benefits Specialist
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources and Organizational Development

Information Technology Services

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Information Technology Services
Help Desk Technician
Technical Support Specialist
Application Support Analyst
Network Analyst
Network Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Help Desk Technician
Application Support Analyst
Systems Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Database and Applications Analyst
Network Engineer
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Help Desk Technician
Partridge, Michael
Director of Information Technology Services
Patterson, William
Analyst, Network Security
Application Support Analyst
Help Desk Technician
Instruction and Technology Coach
Technical Support Specialist
Technical Support Specialist
Desktop Engineer
Technical Support Specialist
Research & Instructional Data Consultant

Malcolm Williams

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher, Malcolm Williams School
Teacher, E.I., MWS

MSU - Project SEARCH

Name
Position
Phone
Instructor, Project SEARCH

Payroll and Benefits

Name
Position
Phone
Payroll and Benefits Analyst
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Director, Payroll, Benefits & Human Resources
Marshall, Michelle
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Ostrowski, Stacey
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
Payroll and Benefits Specialist

Public Relations and Communications

Name
Position
Phone
Communications Specialist
Kechkaylo, Alyson
Communications Specialist
Executive Director/Chief Communications Officer
Communications Coordinator
Administrative Assistant
Videographer and Digital Media Technician
Digital Media Specialist, Public Relations and Communications

Pupil Accounting

Name
Position
Phone
Pupil Accounting Specialist

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional, AI
Teacher, Ingham Academy
Bondsteel, Nicole
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Teacher, Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Occupational Therapist, EO
Administrative Assistant, Staff Services, HWS
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired
Teacher, Special Education, HWS
Teacher, SE, HWS
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Hluchaniuk, Shannon
Paraprofessional, ASD
Paraprofessional, EI
Paraprofessional
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Speech & Language Pathologist
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Administrative Assistant, Student Programs, HWS
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Speech Pathologist
Physical Therapy Assistant
Lueders, Courtney
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Mathematics
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Teacher, SE, HWS
Steen, Zarrin-Taj
Teacher, Social Studies
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Weatherly, Marybeth
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Wyngarden, Jessica
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)

Student Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Data Support Technician & Administrative Assistant, Deputy Superintendent of Instruction
Andersen, Katherine
Early Childhood and Literacy Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
Leadership and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Bricarell, Jennifer
Math Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist
PBIS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Deputy Superintendent, Instruction
Mental Health Specialist
Director, Mental Health & Wellness
Instructional Coach General Ed and CTE Focus
Mental Health Specialist
Literacy Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
Newcomer English Learner Consultant
Administrative Assistant
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
James Garza, Shalonda
Clinical Supervisor, Mental Health & Wellness
Instructional Coach, Special Education Focus
Newcomer English Learner Consultant
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
Secondary MTSS Consultant
Director, Organizational Learning
McCloud, Jennifer
MTSS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services (1)
Director, Student Instructional Services
Stephenson, Robert
STEM Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Principal, Heartwood School
School Social Worker
Speech and Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Ingham Academy
School Psychologist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Barnstable, Jennifer
Technical Assistance Provider
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Speech & Language Pathologist
Physical Therapist
Bogard-Cusack, Lori
School Psychologist
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Assistive Technology Consultant
School Psychologist
Brauker, Christine
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy
Occupational Therapist
Caven Wasif, Jocelyn
Audiologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
School Psychologist
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Executive Director, Student Support Services/Special Education
Executive Director, Michigan Association of Administrators of Special Education
Transition Consultant
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional
School Psychologist
Data Technician, SE & Early Childhood Records
Teacher, SE, HWS
School Psychologist
Emmendorfer, Laney
Audiologist
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Fedokovitz, Krisan
School Psychologist
Occupational Therapist
Filice-Hanna, Julianna
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Occupational Therapist
School Psychologist
Teacher Specialist, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Paraprofessional, ASD
Teacher Consultant, Testing
Gosselin, Alexandra
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, ASD
Director, Itinerant Services
Guernsey, Heather
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Speech and Language Pathologist
Hartman, Michelle
T/C Visually Impaired
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen
Audiologist
Specialist, Orientation & Mobility
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Speech and Language Pathologist
Kidd-Frank, Mariann
Paraprofessional
School Social Worker
Kloeckner, Alyssa
Paraprofessional
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Director, Student Support Services
Speech and Language Pathologist
T/C Hearing Impaired
Martinez, Claudio
Paraprofessional
McClellan-VanArsdale, Gretchen
Director, LEA Special Education and Itinerant Services
Technical Assistance Provider/Teacher Consultant, ASD
Director, Transition & Itinerant Services
School Social Worker
School Psychologist
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Speech and Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Speech & Language Pathologist
Moldenhauer, Sarah
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Director, Technical Assistance and ASD Programs
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, HWS
School Social Worker
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Pakonen-Zubal, Mya
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional, Special Populations
Ponnambalam, Pakutharivu
Paraprofessional, HWS
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Physical Therapist
School Social Worker
School Psychologist
Teacher Consultant, Testing
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Rodriguez, Brooke
Assistive Technology/Audiology Assistant
Schindewolf-DeShais, Rhiannon
Administrative Assistant
Schreier, Stephanie
School Social Worker
Teacher Specialist, Visually Impaired .8 FTE
Augumentative & Alternative Communication Consultant / Speech Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Occupational Therapist
Associate Principal, Heartwood School and ASD Programming
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, EI
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Stanfield, Tammarai
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Sweet-House, Kelly
Administrative Assistant
Technical Assistance Provider
Paraprofessional
Tarnowski, RitaMarie
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
School Psychologist
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Physical Therapist
Paraprofessional, HWS
School Psychologist
Admin Asst, Itinerants, Student Support Services
Director, Statewide Project SEARCH
Physical Therapist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Orientation & Mobility Specialist
Marketing & Membership Manager, MAASE
School Social Worker

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Superintendent
Weathers, Barbara
Executive Assistant

Wilson Talent Center

Name
Position
Phone
Instructor, New Media
Administrative Assistant, CTE Director and WTC Principals
Instructor, Health Foundations
Instructor, Programming and Mobile Applications
Ballentine, Richard
Specialist, WTC Enrollment, RTI & Transition
Instructional Assistant, Welding
Burchwell, Katelyn
Instructional Assistant, Precision Machining Tech
Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
Curriculum, College & Career Prep Technician
Business and Risk Management Instructor
Instructor, Cosmetology
Instructor, Applied Academics/English Language Arts (ELA)/CTE Support
Data and Systems Specialist
Instructional Assistant, Construction Technology
College and Career Preparation and Assessment Coordinator
Instructor, Cyber Security & Digital Forensics
I A, Programming and Computer Science
Executive Director, CTE
Falsetta-Petkovski, Erin
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Teacher Consultant
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Instructor, Health Foundations
Getty-Gerlica, Dorothy
Instructor, Career Start
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Grossman, Jeffrey
Instructor, Welding
Instructor, Engineering
Instructor, Construction Technology
Administrative Assistant, Main Office/Student Assistance
Specialist, Automotive Technology
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
Kunkel-Chappell, Pamela
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Instructional Assistant, Cyber Security and Digital Forensics
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Instructor, Engineering
IA, Health Sciences
Instructor, CAHEP
Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts and Hospitality
IA, Health Sciences
Instructor, Health Foundations
Instructor, Medical Assistant Program
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Instructor, Automotive Technology
Instructor of Educational Careers at Wilson Talent Center
Associate Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Cosmetology
Instructor, Culinary Arts
WBL/Instructor, Applied Academics/Math and Employability Skills
Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Bioscience Careers
Westenberg, Scott
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
Instructor, Cosmetology
Zieger-Conrad, Rae
Budgetary Technician, WTC

ASD - Stockbridge

Name
Position
Phone
Hutchinson, Hilda
Paraprofessional, ASD
Paraprofessional, ASD

ASD Program, East Lansing Middle School

Name
Position
Phone
Dalrymple, Harley
Paraprofessional, ASD
Paraprofessional

Board of Education

Name
Position
Phone
Trustee
Vice President
Treasurer
Secretary
President

North Star School

Name
Position
Phone
School Social Worker
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Teacher, EI, SLC
Paraprofessional
Director, Emotionally Impaired and Adjudicated Youth Programs
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Teacher, EI, SLC
McCarthy, Catherine
Paraprofessional
Moore, Christopher
Behavior Management Technician
Administrative Assistant, Emotionally Impaired Student Programs
Teacher, EI, SLC
Schultheiss, James
Teacher, E. I.
Paraprofessional, EI, SLC

Name
Position
Phone