All Staff (By Department)

Directory

Ingham Academy

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional
Henrikson, Victoria
Paraprofessional

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Administrative Assistant, Business Unit
Medicaid Coordinator
Finance Technician, Business Unit (1)
Czolgosz, Michelle
Senior Accountant, Special Education Finance
Business Unit Accountant
Director, Business Operations
Accountant, Business Unit-Business & Grant Service
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Assistant Superintendent, Finance and Business
Director, Finance and Business
Purchasing Specialist
Finance Technician, Business Unit
Director, Special Education Finance and Pupil Accounting
Patton, Katherine
Technician, Finance, Business Unit
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
Accountant, Business Office and Business Services

Career & Technical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Instructor, Health Foundations
Instructor, Programming and Mobile Applications
Instructional Assistant, Welding
Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
Business and Risk Management Instructor
Instructor, Applied Academics/English Language Arts (ELA)/CTE Support
Data and Systems Specialist
College and Career Preparation and Assessment Coordinator
Instructor, Cyber Security & Digital Forensics
I A, Programming and Computer Science
Teacher Consultant, WTC
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Instructor, Engineering
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
Instructor, Medical Assistant Program
Instructor, CAHEP
Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts
Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Bioscience Careers
Zieger-Conrad, Rae
Budgetary Technician, WTC

Cooperative Acquisitions

Name
Position
Phone
Director, SAVE Bid Project
Coordinator, Cooperative Acquisitions REMC

Data Systems Analysis

Name
Position
Phone
Developer/Business Intelligence Specialist
Director, IT Services and DSA
Data Systems & Analysis Specialist

Early Childhood Services/Referrals

Name
Position
Phone
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Director, Early Childhood Support Network
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
School Social Worker
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Occupational Therapist
Early Childhood Coach
Parent Educator
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Early Interventionist
Derhammer, Stacey
Early Childhood SE Teacher
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Early Childhood Coach
Early Childhood Specialist
Gaitan-Flores, Alex
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE
Physical Therapist for Early On
Goodwin, Elizabeth
Physical Therapist
Initial Service Coordinator
Specialist, Early Childhood
Early On Service Coordinator
Early Childhood Specialist
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP
Occupational Therapist, EO
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
Occupational Therapist
Parent Educator
Parent Educator
Physical Therapist, Early On
Early Interventionist
Lindeman, Jennifer
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
Initial Service Coordinator
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Physical Therapist, Early On
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Special Education and Project Find
Director, Preschool Instruction
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
GSRP Specialist/GSC Co-Coordinator
Nicholson, Michelle
Executive Director, Early Childhood Services
GSRP Technician & Admin Asst, Early Childhood
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
Occupational Therapist, EO
Schubert, Kathryn
Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP
Early Childhood Specialist
Stentoumis, Jennifer
Initial Service Coordinator
Parent Educator
Thelen, Stephanie
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Ed
Early Child School Psychologist/MTSS Implementer
Physical Therapist
Initial Service Coordinator
Early Interventionist
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
Zeldenrust, Abbey
Speech and Language Pathologist, ECSE

Evergreen Program

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Teacher, Emotionally Impaired
Moore, Christopher
Behavior Management Technician

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Head Custodian
Facilities Support Technician
Facilities Specialist
Lead Facilities Specialist
Head Custodian
Director, Facilities & Safety
Head Custodian

Heartwood School

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Autism Spectrum Disorder Teacher, Heartwood School
Nurse, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Cook-Garmyn, Amanda
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Assistant School Nurse
Paraprofessional
Groenleer, Kristina
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Speech & Language Pathologist
Jefferies, Morgan
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Michaels, Kathryn
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Phillips, Matthew
Speech and Language Pathologist
Administrative Assistant, Student Services, HWS
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional, HWS
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Special Education
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, HWS
Occupational Therapist
Stanfield, Lindsay
School Social Worker, HWS
Teacher, SE, HWS
Vogt-Frechette, Heather
Physical Therapist
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Director, Human Resources
Director, Payroll, Benefits & Human Resources
Payroll and Benefits Specialist (1)
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources and Organizational Development

Information Technology Services

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Information Technology Services
Help Desk Technician
Technical Support Specialist
Application Support Analyst
Network Analyst
Network Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Director, LEA Technology Services
Hatfield, Melinda
Help Desk Technician
Application Support Analyst
Systems Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Database and Applications Analyst
Network Engineer
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Partridge, Michael
Director of Information Technology Services
Patterson, William
Analyst, Network Security
Application Support Analyst
Help Desk Technician
Technical Support Specialist
Schachterle, Izaak
Help Desk Technician
Instruction and Technology Coach
Senior Systems and Development Analyst
Technical Support Specialist
Instructional Data Specialist
Technical Support Specialist
Desktop Engineer
Technical Support Specialist
Research & Instructional Data Consultant

Malcolm Williams

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher, Malcolm Williams School
Teacher, E.I., MWS

MSU - Project SEARCH

Name
Position
Phone
Instructor, Project SEARCH

Payroll and Benefits

Name
Position
Phone
Payroll and Benefits Analyst
Payroll and Benefits Specialist (1)
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Director, Payroll, Benefits & Human Resources
Marshall, Michelle
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits
Payroll and Benefits Specialist (1)
Specialist, Payroll and Benefits

Public Relations and Communications

Name
Position
Phone
Communications Specialist
Kechkaylo, Alyson
Communications Specialist
Executive Director/Chief Communications Officer
Communications Coordinator
Administrative Assistant
Digital Media Specialist, Public Relations and Communications
Videographer and Digital Media Technician

Pupil Accounting

Name
Position
Phone
Pupil Accounting Specialist

School Development Services

Name
Position
Phone
Hartman, Michelle
T/C Visually Impaired

Secondary Learning Center

Name
Position
Phone
School Social Worker
Teacher, EI, SLC
Paraprofessional
Teacher, EI, SLC
McCarthy, Catherine
Paraprofessional
Teacher, EI, SLC
Schultheiss, James
Teacher, E. I.
Paraprofessional, EI, SLC
Stokes-Wright, Lori
Paraprofessional, SLC

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional, AI
Teacher, Ingham Academy
Bondsteel, Nicole
Teacher, SXI, HWS
Teacher, Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Occupational Therapist, EO
Administrative Assistant, Staff Services, HWS
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired
Teacher, Special Education, HWS
Teacher, SE, HWS
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Hluchaniuk, Shannon
Paraprofessional, ASD
Paraprofessional, EI
Paraprofessional, EI, MWS
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
Speech & Language Pathologist
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Speech Pathologist
Physical Therapy Assistant
Lueders, Courtney
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Mathematics
Director, Emotionally Impaired and Adjudicated Youth Programs
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Paraprofessional, ASD
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Teacher, SE, HWS
Steen, Zarrin-Taj
Teacher, Social Studies
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Weatherly, Marybeth
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)
Teacher, SE, HWS
Wyngarden, Jessica
Paraprofessional, HWS (1)

Student Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Data Support Technician & Administrative Assistant, Deputy Superintendent of Instruction
Mental Health Specialist
Bricarell, Jennifer
Math Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist
PBIS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Deputy Superintendent, Instruction
Mental Health Specialist
Director, Mental Health & Wellness
Instructional Coach General Ed and CTE Focus
Literacy Consultant and Coach
Early Childhood and Literacy Consultant and Coach
Administrative Assistant
James Garza, Shalonda
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
Mental Health Specialist
Director, Organizational Learning
McCloud, Jennifer
MTSS and Continuous Improvement Consultant and Coach
Mental Health Specialist
Neathammer, Shelby
Mental Health Specialist
Payno-Simmons, Ruthie
Equity Specialist, MiBLISi
Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services (1)
Director, Student Instructional Services
Stephenson, Robert
STEM Consultant and Coach

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Principal, Heartwood School
Occupational Therapist
Transition Coordinator
Teacher, Ingham Academy
Barnstable, Jennifer
Technical Assistance Provider
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional
Physical Therapist
Bogard-Cusack, Lori
School Psychologist
Assistive Technology Consultant
School Psychologist
Occupational Therapist
Audiologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
Executive Director, Student Support Services/Special Education
Executive Director, Michigan Association of Administrators of Special Education
Transition Consultant
Paraprofessional
School Psychologist
Data Technician, SE & Early Childhood Records
Fedokovitz, Krisan
School Psychologist
Occupational Therapist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Occupational Therapist
School Psychologist
Teacher Specialist, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Paraprofessional, ASD
Gosselin, Alexandra
Speech & Language Pathologist
Director, Itinerant Services
Guernsey, Heather
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Speech and Language Pathologist
Admin Assistant, EI Student Programs
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen
Audiologist
Specialist, Orientation & Mobility
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
Kidd-Frank, Mariann
Paraprofessional
School Social Worker
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
Teacher, SE
Teacher Consultant, ASD
School Psychologist
Longato-Foster, Liana
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
T/C Hearing Impaired
Technical Assistance Provider/Teacher Consultant, ASD
Director, Transition & Itinerant Services
School Social Worker
School Psychologist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Director, LEA Special Education and Itinerant Services
Speech and Language Pathologist
Speech and Language Pathologist
Paraprofessional, ASD
Director, Technical Assistance and ASD Programs
School Social Worker
Speech & Language Pathologist
Teacher Consultant – Deaf or Hard of Hearing
Pakonen-Zubal, Mya
Occupational Therapist
Paraprofessional
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Physical Therapist
School Social Worker
Teacher Consultant – Deaf or Hard of Hearing
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Rodriguez, Brooke
Assistive Technology/Audiology Assistant
Director, Program Accountability
Technical Assistance Provider
Schindewolf-DeShais, Rhiannon
Administrative Assistant
Teacher Specialist, Visually Impaired .8 FTE
Teacher Consultant, ASD
Occupational Therapist
Teacher, SE, HWS
Paraprofessional, EI
Speech and Language Pathologist
Teacher, Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Speech & Language Pathologist
Strevett, Anthony
Speech & Language Pathologist
Sweet-House, Kelly
Administrative Assistant
Speech & Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
School Psychologist
School Social Worker
Occupational Therapist
Walraven, Melissa
Occupational Therapist
Physical Therapist
Admin Asst, Itinerants, Student Support Services
Director, Statewide Project SEARCH
Physical Therapist
Speech & Language Pathologist
Marketing & Membership Manager, MAASE
School Social Worker

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Superintendent
Weathers, Barbara
Executive Assistant

Transportation

Name
Position
Phone
Transportation Routing Specialist

Wilson Talent Center

Name
Position
Phone
Instructor, New Media
Ballentine, Richard
Specialist, WTC Enrollment, RTI & Transition
Castaneda, Eduardo
Instructional Assistant, Construction Technology
Curriculum, College & Career Prep Technician
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Executive Director, CTE
Falsetta-Petkovski, Erin
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Law Enforcement
Instructor, Health Foundations
Getty-Gerlica, Dorothy
Instructor, Custodial Services
Grossman, Jeffrey
Instructor, Welding
Hampton, Zamantha
Paraprofessional, SAIL Program
Instructor, Construction Technology
Administrative Assistant, Main Office/Student Assistance
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
Kunkel-Chappell, Pamela
Counselor, Wilson Talent Center
Instructional Assistant, Cyber Security and Digital Forensics
Instructor, Engineering
IA, Health Sciences
IA, Health Sciences
Instructor, Culinary Arts
Specialist, Automotive Technology
Instructor of Educational Careers at Wilson Talent Center
Administrative Assistant, CTE Director and WTC Principals
Associate Principal, Wilson Talent Center
Instructor, Cosmetology
WBL/Instructor, Applied Academics/Math and Employability Skills
Westenberg, Scott
Instructor, Automotive Technology (1)
Instructor, Cosmetology

ASD - Stockbridge

Name
Position
Phone
Paraprofessional, ASD