All Staff (By Department)

Directory

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Banks, Beverly
Finance Technician, Business Unit
517.244.1220
Coburn, Nicole
Administrative Assistant
517.244.1248
Cox, Janis
Finance Technician, Business Unit
517.244.1252
Eisinger, Dianne
Accountant, Business Unit-Business & Grant Service
517.244.1206
Hills, Rebecca
Director, Finance and Business
517.244.1294
Johns, Raelynn
Business Unit Accountant and Business Services Accountant
517.244.4516
Jones, Carolyn
Purchasing Specialist
517.244.4531
LaRue, Nicole
Special Education Financial Analyst
517.244.1205
McNamara, Helen
Assistant Superintendent, Finance and Business
517.244.1237
Nance, Marijane
Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer
517.244.1203
Pechette, Jon
Senior Accountant
517.244.1288
Platte, Jill
Finance Technician, Business Unit
517.244.1236
Walls, Heather
Director, Business Operations
517.244.1291

Career & Technical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Baker, David
Instructor, Programming and Mobile Applications
517.244.1322
Barnes, Craig
Instructional Assistant, Welding
517.244.1326
Brougher, Robert
Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy
517.342.2692
Cain, Kevin
Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology
517.244.1338
Castaneda, Rick
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
517.244.1376
Colizzi, Monique
Business and Risk Management Instructor
517.244.1332
Collin, Deborah
Health Sciences Specialist
517.244.1304
Cook, Rick
Instructor, Applied Academics/English Language
517.244.1273
Corr, Nicole
Temporary Early College Coordinator
517.244.1329
Courter, Jackie
Data and Systems Specialist
517.244.1301
Daman, Lindy
Career Assessment / Transition Coordinator
517.244.1370
Day, Corbett
Instructor, Culinary Arts
517.244.1340
Dodak, Mark
Instructor Assistant, Cyber Security
517.244.1300
Easterling, Randall
Instructor, Precision Machining Technology
517.244.1325
Eisinger, Clarence
I A, Programming and Computer Science
517.244.1362
Fulton, LaVendee
Teacher Consultant, CACC
517.244.1359
Gomez, Jorge
Instructor, Automotive Technology
517.244.1365
Guetschow, Paul
Instructor, Engineering
517.244.1342
Hoffman, Corey
Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts
517.244.1344
Janeski, Corrie
Administrative Assistant
517.244.1307
Johnston, Ross
Instructor, Cyber Security
517.244.1335
Lapinski, Cyril
IA, Engineering
517.244.1342
LaRue, Michael
Work-Based Learning Coordinator
517.244.1328
Liberti, Julie
Teacher, Aviation
517.244.1373
Miller, Laurie
Instructor, Medical Technology Careers
517.244.1347
Miller, Timothy
Instructional Assistant, Construction Technology
517.244.1339
Morgan, Sarah
Health Sciences Specialist
517.244.1341
Noecker, Adria
Instructor, CAHEP
517.364.3068
Smith, Meegan
Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts
517.244.1340
West, Toby
Instructor, Bioscience Careers
517.244.1357
Zieger-Conrad, Rae
Budgetary Technician, CACC
517.244.1366

Cooperative Acquisitions

Name
Position
Phone
Corner, Nancy
Director, SAVE Bid Project
517.244.4534
Drake, Erik
Coordinator, Cooperative Acquisitions REMC
517.244.1479
Gazley, Kraig
Database Specialist
517.244.1473
Rommeck, Erin
Administrative Assistant
517.244.1465

Data Systems Analysis

Name
Position
Phone
Endahl, John
Data Services Specialist
517.244.1233
Trout, Kelly
Data Systems & Analysis Specialist
517.244.1261

Early Childhood Services/Referrals

Name
Position
Phone
Abood, Candace
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
517.244.1431
Baisel, Katherine
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
810.844.1872
Blair, Sandra
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
517.881.6598
Brewer, Emily
Director, Early Childhood Special Education 0-3
517.258.2227
Chase, Kristan
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
734.219.9093
Chomic, Marge
Occupational Therapist
810.624.0405
Deal, Nancy
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
608.616.0795
Derhammer, Stacey
Early Childhood SE Teacher
989.272.3464
Fiebernitz, Kim
Early Childhood Specialist
517.244.4526
FoyOtero, Barbara
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
517.894.7975
Gardner, Cait
Physical Therapist for Early On
616.522.2619
Goodwin, Elizabeth
Physical Therapist
517.898.6497
Gritzmaker, Kellie
Early Interventionist
616.439.4411
Hardy, Meghan
Early Interventionist
517.599.0881
Hoene, Karen
Early On Service Coordinator
517.420.2858
Hughes, Benjamin
Early Childhood Specialist
517.244.1295
Hunt, Lisa
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP
517.898.6493
Jaime, Jessica
Occupational Therapist, EO
989.249.3605
Johnson, Paula
Occupational Therapist
517.282.9048
Kessel, Linda
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
517.256.6954
Larson, Rebecca
Physical Therapist, Early On
517.898.6498
Lindeman, Jennifer
Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On
517.244.1430
Marble, Chelsea
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
906.440.3944
Martin, Jennifer
Physical Therapist, Early On
616.676.7197
McPhillips, Anne
Paraprofessional, AI
517.333.7870
Mervyn, Corrie
Director, Preschool Instruction
517.244.1297
Roth, Emily
Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist
313.744.6160
Schubert, Kathryn
Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP
517.898.6496
Thelen, Stephanie
Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Ed
517.244.1267
Webber, April
Physical Therapist
616.263.1914
White, Stephanie
Early Interventionist
517.525.2486
Wilson, Tamara
Early Interventionist
313.312.0625

Evergreen Program

Name
Position
Phone
Cassel, Stacy
Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program
517.244.1305
Keel, Karen
Instructor, Evergreen Program
517.244.1363
Miles, Robert
Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program
517.244.1305

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Belman, Nicole
Facilities Support Technician
517.244.1235
Edmondson, Corey
Head Custodian
517.244.1423
Evans, Robert
Head Custodian
517.244.1313
Rusnock, Steve
Director, Facilities & Safety
517.244.1229
Starin, Rick
Facilities Specialist
517.244.1222
Vandecar, Steven
Head Custodian
517.244.1333

Great Parents, Great Start

Name
Position
Phone
Cooks, Dorothy
Parent Educator
517.244.1433
Kelley, Milissa
Parent Educator
269.224.1466

Heartwood Main Office

Name
Position
Phone
Booth, Jim
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1455
Cater, Kristi
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1458
Keith, Kimberly
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1422
Lynch, Eric
Teacher, SXI, HWS
517.244.1455
Naeyaert, Denise
School Social Worker, HWS
517.244.1274
Rogers, Jennifer
Principal, Heartwood School
517.244.1404
Seigo, Linda
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1457

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Abbey, Teresa
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1226
Baker, Heather
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1227
Dobbs, Susan
Payroll & Benefits Accountant and Coordinator
517.244.1234
Kandell, Sarah
Lead Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1218
Lindsay, Ann Marie
Human Resources Specialist
517.244.1269
Little, Brenton
Director, Payroll, Benefits & Human Resources
517.244.1217
Schindewolf-DeShais, Rhiannon
Administrative Assistant
517.244.1204
Tinney, Susan
Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources and Organizational Development
517.244.1289
Williams, Nicole
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1292
Zeller, Lindsey
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1223

Information Technology Services

Name
Position
Phone
Bachelder, Karen
Help Desk Technician
517.244.1245
Bowman, Jason
Technical Support Specialist
517.543.5500 x8926
Cleary, Tom
Application Support Analyst
517.244.1232
Galbraith, Kevin
Director, LEA Technology Services
517.699.0281
Gaydos, Jonathon
Developer/Report Writer Specialist
517.244.1209
Gottleber, Scott
Network Analyst
517.244.4519
Harpst, R. Jon
Technical Support Specialist
517.319.3014
Hatfield, Melinda
Help Desk Technician
517.244.1467
Holiday, Robert
Technical Support Specialist
517.319.3017
Hoornstra, Kevin
Systems Analyst
517.244.4517
Jokisch, Michael
Technical Support Specialist
517.851.7188 x6128
Kelly, James
Director, Data and IT Services
517.244.1254
Kobliska, Brian
Database and Applications Analyst
517.244.1216
Lietz, Daniel
Network Engineer
517.244.1250
Lilly, Mike
Director of Information Technology Services
517.244.1257
Palme, David
Director, LEA Technology Services
517.319.3039
Patterson, William
Network Security Specialist
517.244.1201
Pease, Thomas
Application and Technical Support Specialist
517.244.1296
Rice, Davina
Help Desk Technician
517.244.4536
Ritter, Mac
Technical Support Specialist
517.244.4518
Shauver, Andrew
Instructional Technology Specialist
517.244.1290
Smith, Bryan
Database
517.244.1243
Taylor, Jeff
Technical Support Specialist
517.244.1228
Thomas, Chris
Desktop Engineer
517.244.4529
Tilley, Daryl
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
517.244.1278
Vogel, Jack
Network Analyst
517.699.7886

Malcolm Williams

Name
Position
Phone
Earl, Denise
Teacher, E.I., MWS
517.244.1489
Weidner, Carrie
Teacher, E.I., MWS
517.244.1483

Payroll and Benefits

Name
Position
Phone
Dobbs, Susan
Payroll & Benefits Accountant and Coordinator
517.244.1234
Kandell, Sarah
Lead Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1218
Zeller, Lindsey
Payroll and Benefits Specialist
517.244.1223

Public Relations and Communications

Name
Position
Phone
Adado, Stacy
Communications Specialist
517.244.1324
Lowe, Anna
Receptionist and Public Relations & Communications Administrative Assistant
517.244.1202
O'Neil, Micki
Director, Public Relations and Communications
517.244.1212
Parkinson, Sara
Communication Specialist
517.244.1231
Thomas, Lonnie
Electronic Communications Technician, Public Relations and Communications
517.244.1287
Warrian, Sam
Videographer and Digital Media Technician
517.244.1225

Pupil Accounting

Name
Position
Phone
Cameron, Leah
Pupil Accounting Specialist
517.244.1207

School Development Services

Name
Position
Phone
Nicholson, Michelle
Executive Director, Early Childhood Services
517.244.1384

Secondary Learning Center

Name
Position
Phone
Collins, Mark
School Social Worker
517.244.1353
Knuth, Bill
Teacher, EI, SLC
517.244.1386
Mayhew, Angela
Teacher, EI, SLC
517.244.1392
McCarthy, Catherine
Paraprofessional
517.244.1350
Moore, Christopher
Paraprofessional, EI
517.244.1350
Rived, Linda
Teacher, EI, SLC
517.244.1388
Sigh, Marcus
Teacher, E. I.
517.244.1390
Stokes-Wright, Lori
Paraprofessional, SLC
517.244.1350
Sturdivant, Michael
Paraprofessional, SLC
517.244.1391

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Acker, Sarah
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
734.719.0612
Agler, Tim
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
517.244.1448
Armbruster, Kristin
Early Interventionist
517.648.1905
Austin, Wendi
Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program
517.244.1312
Beuchert, Daniel
Teacher, Science
517.342.2692
Bondsteel, Nicole
Teacher, SXI, HWS
517.244.1456
Booth, Lisa
Teacher, Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder
517.896.5323
Boyce, Wendy
Great Start Collaborative Co-Coord and Specialist
517.244.1246
Bushre, Brianna
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
517.244.1458
Chapman, JuLee
Program Specialist
517.244.1427
Cooper, David
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1320
Corson, Timothy
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1458
Coward, Debra
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1449
DeLong, Patricia
Occupational Therapist, EO
517.303.9768
Dickie, Renee
Administrative Assistant, Staff Services, HWS
517.244.1406
Diener, Ashley
Teacher of the Speech and Language Impaired
517.244.1408
Eifert, Pamela
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1312
Fitzgerald, Marie
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
517.244.1454
Fraley, Amanda
Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy
517.342.2692
Frank, Paul
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
517.244.1478
Gill, Lori
Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired
734.386.0491
Green, Kerstyn
Teacher, Special Education, HWS
517.244.1374
Hansen, Kellee
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1459
Harmon-Kenroy, Charlys
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1320
Hart, Sarah
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1439
Henrikson, Victoria
Paraprofessional, EI, Ing Academy
517.342.2692
Hluchaniuk, Shannon
Paraprofessional, ASD
517.655.2855
Janicki, Joanne
Physical Therapist
517.244.1419
John, Dillon
Paraprofessional, EI
517.342.2692
Joiner, Robyn
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1455
Jones, Jameel
Paraprofessional, EI, MWS
517.244.1489
Jordan, Rabecca
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1439
Kerns, Deborah
Admin Asst, Student Support Svcs & Early Child
517.244.4514
Kindel, Rebecca
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1456
Knight, Yolanda
Paraprofessional, EI, MWS
517.244.1350
Konietzko, Kelly
Occupational Therapist
517.574.1163
Kribs, Sara
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1320
LaCross, Tara
Speech & Language Pathologist
517.282.2281
LaLonde, Melissa
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
231.680.0774
Lamke, Jamie
Paraprofessional
517.244.1374
Lantzy, Stacy
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1445
LaRoe, Chris
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
517.244.1443
Lennox, Bonnie
Speech Pathologist
517.295.3725
Love, Rebecca
Physical Therapy Assistant
517.244.1419
Lund, Elizabeth
Teacher, Mathematics
517.342.2692
Lureau, Lynn
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1422
Lycos, Denise
Director, Emotionally Impaired and Adjudicated Youth Programs
517.244.1354
Martin, Brandon
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1445
Meyer, Cheryl
Occupational Therapy Assistant
517.244.1424
Miller, Amy
Speech & Language Pathologist , EO
517.525.0129
Miller, Linda
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
517.655.2855
Neeb, Sara
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1454
Nohel, Kayla
Paraprofessional, ASD
517.655.2855
Perconti, Roberta
Executive Director, Student Instructional Services
517.244.1213
Puleo, Annette
Teacher, E.I.
517.244.1305
Putman, Julianna
Teacher of the Speech and Language Impaired
517.244.1409
Ramos, Angela
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1320
Reed, LeeAnn
Teacher, English/Language Arts
517.342.2692
Rice, Timicka
Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy
517.342.2692
Rodriguez, Helen
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1449
Rutan, Michelle
Transition Coordinator/Consultant
269.599.3326
Sand, Steve
School Nurse, HWS
517.244.1420
Showers, Kirk
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1422
Showers, Scott
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1450
Snapp, Erin
Paraprofessional, AI
517.333.7870
Steen, Zarrin-Taj
Teacher, Social Studies
517.342.2692
Stewart, Jennifer
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1455
VanBuren, Adrian
Paraprofessional
517.244.4520
Voss, Nancy
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1312
Weatherly, Marybeth
Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education
517.648.1901
White, Hanedra
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1455
Whitman, Liisa
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.333.7870
Wieger, Rebecca
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1449
Williams, Phyllis
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1458
Wyatt, William
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1422
Wyngarden, Jessica
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1457
Yeomans, Jamie
Playgroup Specialist, Early On
517.648.1917
Young, Susann
Paraprofessional, Health Services Aide
517.244.1443
Zoumbaris, Miranda
Early Interventionist
517.898.5633

St. Vincent's Home

Name
Position
Phone
Argenta, Marianne
Teacher, St. Vincent
517.323.4734
Chilcote, Lois
Paraprofessional, St. Vincent
517.323.4734
Schultheiss, James
Teacher, EI, St. Vincent
517.323.4734 x1331

Student Instructional Services

Name
Position
Phone
Baldwin, Amy
Data Support Technician & Admin Assistant, SIS
517.244.1208
Bricarell, Jennifer
K-12 Math/Science Consultant & Strategic Coach
517.244.4527
Chumbley, Megan
Early Childhood Consultant
517.244.1240
Colligan, Laura
Director, Student Instructional Services
517.244.1258
Dyer, Stephanie
MiBLISi Content Specialist
517.244.1282
Foster, Lisa
Early Childhood Specialist
517.244.4513
Morsi, Courtenay
Instructional Data Innovation Consultant
517.244.4523
Proebstle, Shelly
Literacy Consultant, K-12
517.244.1281
Quinn, Chris
Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services
517.244.1285
Ruh, Michelle
Literacy Consultant, K-12
517.244.1394
Sheridan, Kathryn
Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services
517.244.1282
Slee, Lara
School Improvement Facilitator and MTSS Coach & Academic Coach
517.244.1244
Wegenke, Mary Jo
Literacy Consultant, Pre-K-3
517.244.1249
Whitmore, Tennille
MiBLISi Technical Assistance Partner
517.244.1270

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Agler, Crystal
Paraprofessional
517.244.1439
Allen, Tyler
Occupational Therapist
989.305.0595
Anderson, Alana
Instructor, Project SEARCH
517.819.1703
Anderson, Bonnie
Teacher, Ingham Academy
517.342.2692
Barnstable, Jennifer
Speech Pathologist
517.231.5292
Basore, Lisa
Teacher Consultant, ASD
517.749.8621
Becker-Utess, Tara
Academic Consultant
517.244.1224
Bickerstaff, Jane
Audiologist
517.614.2125
Blanchard, Anja
Physical Therapist
989.372.0036
Bogard-Cusack, Lori
School Psychologist
517.321.7240 x2216
Bond, Nicholas
Instructor, Project SEARCH
616.426.9137
Booth, Philip
Assistive Technology Consultant
517.230.0848
Burling, Karen
Teacher Consultant, Students with ASD
616.288.4764
Davis, Evelyn
Paraprofessional
517.244.1445
Diedrich, Mary
Speech & Language Pathologist
517.234.3851
Disbrow, Carolyn
Paraprofessional
517.244.1456
Dishman, Diane
Data Technician, SE & Early Childhood Records
517.244.1283
Dobbs, Kim
Administrative Assistant, Student Services, HWS
517.244.1401
DuFour, Allison
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
517.244.1439
Farmer, Diana
Teacher Consultant, Special Education
517.525.5912
Fedokovitz, Krisan
School Psychologist
517.618.1987
Fickies, Tammy
Occupational Therapist
517.851.7735x3106
Fisher, Mary Jill
Physical Therapist
517.927.9319
Forster, Kendra
Teacher, Autism Spectrum Disorder
517.244.4520
Fowler, Jodie
Occupational Therapist
406.285.1259
Gascon, Heidi
K-12 Literacy Consultant and Strategic Coach
517.244.1286
Gehl, Ellen
Speech & Language Pathologist
517.712.0149
Harrington, Lanette
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1443
Harris, Shelly
Admin Assistant, EI Student Programs
517.342.2692
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen
Audiologist
517.256.8498
Hill, John
Paraprofessional
517.244.1312
Hill, Olivia
Paraprofessional, Heartwood School
517.244.1450
Hyde, Tracy
School Social Worker
616.841.5517
Johnson, Amy
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
912.661.0863
Kaufman, Nicole
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
517.614.8582
Kaylor, Julie
School Social Worker
517.712.5458
Klein, Tawni
Audiology Assistant
517.775.2762
Knight, Kristin
Teacher Consultant, Hearing Impaired
517.819.3108
Kogut, Jenna
Teacher, SE
517.244.1454
Lasater, Miranda
Paraprofessional
517.244.1445
Lee, Deborah
Paraprofessional
517.333.7870
Mainz, Janet
T/C Hearing Impaired
517.258.0442
Martin, Lanea
Director, Technical Assistance/LEA
517.244.4528
McKee, Eileen
School Psychologist
989.787.0387
McKenney, Kathryn
Teacher Consultant, Hearing Impaired
810.844.1320
Meade, Ann
Speech & Language Pathologist
989.249.3580
Meyer, Susan
Director, ASD Programs and Itinerant Services
517.244.1410
Minshall, Leanne
Admin Asst, Student Support Svcs & Early Child
517.244.1298
Molenda, Greg
Technical Assistance Provider
517.244.1247
Mustaine, Christopher
Teacher, Physical Education
517.342.2692
Pakonen-Zubal, Mya
Occupational Therapist
517.648.5666
Pangborn, Mary Jo
Speech & Language Pathologist
517.655.2855 x4210
Payno-Simmons, Ruthie
Equity Specialist, MiBLISi
517.244.1270
Pearce, Danielle
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1454
Perrin, Susan
Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education
517.643.2216
Pushman, Tatiana
Teacher Specialist, Visually Impaired
305.962.6974
Rable, Andrew
Executive Director, Student Support Services
517.244.1263
Redman, Danielle
GSRP Technician & Admin Asst, Early Childhood
517.244.1381
Remington, Breah
School Social Worker
331.218.3516
Ridley, Tiffany
Paraprofessional, HWS
517.244.1374
Roelofs, Kathy
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
517.719.1601
Rosa-Derdowski, Michelle
Teacher Consultant, ASD
517.655.4668 x6610
Sabo, Michelle
Early Child School Psychologist/MTSS Implementer
248.783.6953
Schroeder, Kari
Occupational Therapist, EO
616.303.1589
Sell, Angie
Occupational Therapist
517.449.8047
Simmons, Ellen
Occupational Therapist
517.898.5190
Slocum, Amber
Teacher, SE, HWS
517.244.1457
Smith, Tina
Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired
517.282.8300
Snyder, Tearra
Paraprofessional, EI, St. Vincent
517.323.4734
Spedoske, Katy
Speech and Language Pathologist
989.455.1189
Stephenson, Robert
STEM Consultant
517.244.1242
Swab, Jacqueline
Paraprofessional, Programs for Cognitive and/or Physically Impaired
517.244.4520
Sweet-House, Kelly
Administrative Assistant
517.244.1314
Torres, Lori
Speech & Language Pathologist
989.249.3577
Tsang, Kenneth
Occ Therapist and Assistant Technology Consultant
517.977.2453
Turke, Stacy
Occupational Therapist
517.898.5210
Vince, Libby
School Psychologist
616.606.5081
Walker, Donna
Occupational Therapist
517.648.2168
Walraven, Melissa
Occupational Therapist
517.244.1424
Weber, Kristi
Physical Therapist
517.244.1375
Weston, Wanda
Teacher Consultant, Students with ASD
517.282.7871
Wing, Ashley
Admin Asst, Itinerants, Student Support Services
517.244.1375
Wing, Kristine
School Social Worker
616.676.7332
Winslow, Sarah
Director, Local District and Transition Programs
517.244.1210
Wolfe, Christina
Physical Therapist
517.230.3133
Zivsak, Michael
School Social Worker
517.281.5935

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Koenigsknecht, Scott
Superintendent
517.244.1214
Weathers, Barbara
Executive Assistant
517.244.1230

Transportation

Name
Position
Phone
DeBruler, Linda
Transportation Routing Specialist
517.244.4524
DeJongh, Joy
Transportation Routing Specialist
517.244.1255
Moore, Tracey
Transportation Director
517.244.1293

Wilson Talent Center

Name
Position
Phone
Adams, Niki
Instructor, New Media
517.244.1318
Ballentine, Richard
Specialist, CACC Enrollment, RTI & Transition
517.244.1383
Cochran, Kathleen
Instructor, Cosmetology
517.244.1325
Eaton, Christine
Curriculum Coordinator, CACC
517.244.1360
Egerer, Terry
Administrative Assistant, Student Assistance
517.244.1306
Erickson, Brad
Math, Work-Based Learning Placement Specialist
517.244.1315
Farina, Jeanne
Executive Director, CTE and Principal, Wilson Talent Center
517.244.1337
Garcia, Noel
Instructor, Law Enforcement
517.244.1385
Getty-Gerlica, Dorothy
Instructor, Custodial Services
517.244.1371
Grossman, Jeffrey
Instructor, Welding
517.244.1398
Jakob, Scott
Associate Principal, Wilson Talent Center
517.244.1303
Johnson, Gerald
Instructor, Construction Technology
517.244.1397
Klages, Ian
Instructor, Automotive Technology
517.244.1369
Langendonk, Susan
Orient. & Mobility Specialist
517.230.2670
Shaw, Tami
Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology
517.244.1331
Stump, Deborah
Mathematics, Pre-Professional Skills Specialist
517.244.1382
Teremi, Sandra
Instructor, Health Occupations
517.244.1355
VanAcker, Hyonju
Curriculum, College & Career Prep Technician
517.244.1352
Wantor, Deb
Administrative Assistant, Principal, CACC
517.244.1302
Westenberg, Scott
Instructor, Automotive Technology
517.244.1343
Wilson, Patricia
Instructor, Cosmetology
517.244.1321