Staff

Ingham Intermediate School District early on Staff

Name Position Phone
Acker, Sarah Playgroup Specialist, Early On 734-719-0612
Baisel, Katherine Early Childhood Special Education Teacher 810-844-1872
Bickerstaff, Jane Audiologist 517-614-2125
Blair, Sandra Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-881-6598
Brewer, Emily Supervisor, Early Childhood Education 517-258-2227
Chase, Kristan Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 734-219-9093
Chomic, Marge Occupational Therapist 810-624-0405
Deal, Nancy Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 1-608-616-0795
DeLong, Patricia Occupational Therapist, EO 517-303-9768
Derhammer, Stacey Early Childhood SE Teacher 989-272-3464
Elert, Rachel Teacher Consultant, Hearing Impaired 1-517-474-7101
FoyOtero, Barbara Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-894-7975
Gill, Lori Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired 734-386-0491
Goodwin, Elizabeth Physical Therapist 517-898-6497
Gritzmaker, Kellie Early Interventionist 616-439-4411
Hardy, Meghan Early Interventionist 517-599-0881
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen Audiologist 616-826-0190
Hoene, Karen Early On Service Coordinator 517-420-2858
Hunt, Lisa Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP 517-898-6493
Jaime, Jessica Occupational Therapist, EO 989-249-3605
Johnson, Amy Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired 912-661-0863
Johnson, Paula Occupational Therapist 517-282-9048
Jones, Kellie Parent Educator 517-303-0119
Kaylor, Julie School Social Worker 517-712-5458
Kessel, Linda Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-256-6954
LaCross, Tara Speech & Language Pathologist 517-282-2281
LaLonde, Melissa Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 231-680-0774
Larson, Rebecca Physical Therapist, Early On 517-898-6498
Lennox, Bonnie Speech Pathologist 517-295-3725
Marble, Chelsea Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 906-440-3944
Martin, Jennifer Physical Therapist, Early On 616-676-7197
Mervyn, Corrie Supervisor, Early Childhood Education 517-244-1297
Miller, Amy Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 517-525-0129
Nicholson, Michelle Director of Early Childhood Services 517-244-1384
Schaudt, Blanche Parent Educator 517-244-1428
Schroeder, Kari Occupational Therapist, EO 616-303-1589
Schubert, Kathryn Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP 517-898-6496
Weatherly, Marybeth Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-648-1901
Webber, April Physical Therapist 616-263-1914
White, Leone Preprimary Physical Therapist 517-648-1913
White, Stephanie Early Interventionist 517-525-2486
Wilson, Tamara Early Interventionist 313-312-0625
Yeomans, Jamie Playgroup Specialist, Early On 517-648-1917
Zoumbaris, Miranda Early Interventionist 517-898-5633


Agency Staff