All Staff (Alphabetical)


Name Position Phone
Abbey, Teresa Payroll and Benefits Specialist 517-244-1226
Abood, Candace Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On 517-244-1431
Academy, Lansing STEM School Building 517.755.1160
Achievement Center, Woodcreek School Building 517.755.1700
Acker, Sarah Playgroup Specialist, Early On 734-719-0612
Adado, Stacy Communications Specialist 517-244-1324
Adams, Niki Instructor, New Media 517-244-1318
Agler, Tim Paraprofessional, Heartwood School 517-244-1448
Allen, Abby Supervisor, Student Support Services 517-244-1272
Anderson, Bonnie Teacher, E. I. 517-342-2692
Anderson, Bonnie Teacher, Ingham Academy 517-342-2692
Andrews, Christian Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1439
Argenta, Marianne Teacher, St. Vincent 517-323-4734
Armbruster, Kristin Early Interventionist 517-648-1905
Austin, Wendi Teacher, Special Education, SAIL Program 517-244-1312
Bachelder, Karen Help Desk Technician 517-244-1245
Baisel, Katherine Early Childhood Special Education Teacher 810-844-1872
Baker, David Instructor, Programming and Mobile Applications 517-244-1322
Baker, Heather Payroll and Benefits Specialist 517-244-1227
Baker, Theresa Transportation Routing Specialist 517-244-4512
Baldwin, Amy Data Support Technician & Admin Assistant, SIS 517-244-1208
Ballentine, Richard Specialist, CACC Enrollment, RTI & Transition 517-244-1383
Banks, Beverly Finance Technician, Business Unit 517-244-1220
Barnes, Craig Instructional Assistant, Welding 517-244-1326
Barnstable, Jennifer Speech Pathologist 517-231-5292
Basore, Lisa Teacher Consultant, ASD 517-749-8621
Becker-Utess, Tara Academic Consultant 517-244-1224
Belman, Nicole Facilities Support Technician 517-244-1235
Beuchert, Daniel Teacher, Science 517-342-2692
Beuchert, Dawn Administrative Assistant, Main Office-Clinic, HWS 517-244-1420
Bickerstaff, Jane Audiologist 517-614-2125
Blair, Sandra Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-881-6598
Blanchard, Anja Physical Therapist 517-449-7047
Block, Douglas School Social Worker 517-488-2054
Bohr, Stacie Special Education Finance & Pupil Accounting Supervisor 517-244-1288
Bond, Nicholas School to Work Transition Teacher 616-426-9137
Bondsteel, Nicole Teacher, SXI, HWS 517-244-1456
Booth, Jim Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1455
Booth, Lisa Teacher, Students with Autism Spectrum Disorder 517-896-5323
Booth, Philip Assistive Technology Consultant 517-230-0848
Boyce, Wendy Great Start Collaborative Co-Coord and Specialist 517-244-1246
Brewer, Emily Supervisor, Early Childhood Education 517-258-2227
Brougher, Robert Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy 517-342-2692
Brown, Jack Associate Principal, CACC 517-244-1303
Burling, Karen Teacher Consultant, Students with ASD 517-927-4614
Bushre, Brianna Paraprofessional, Heartwood School 517-244-1449
Cain, Kevin Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology 517-244-1338
Cameron, Leah Pupil Accounting Specialist 517-244-1207
Campus, Ninth Grade School Building 517.694.4370
Cassel, Stacy Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program 517-244-1305
Castaneda, Rick Instructor, Precision Machining Technology 517-244-1376
Cater, Kristi Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1458
Center, Marvin E. Beekman School Building 517.755.1170
Chapman, JuLee Program Specialist 517-244-1427
Chase, Kristan Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 734-219-9093
Chilcote, Lois Paraprofessional, St. Vincent 517-323-4734
Chomic, Marge Occupational Therapist 810-624-0405
Chumbley, Megan Early Childhood Specialist 517-244-1240
Clark, Jill Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1455
Cleary, Tom Application Support Analyst 517-244-1232
Coburn, Nicole Administrative Assistant 517-244-1248
Cochran, Kathleen Instructor, Cosmetology 517-244-1325
Coelho, Denise Kee School Social Worker 517-281-6015
Colizzi, Monique Business and Risk Management Instructor 517-244-1332
Colligan, Laura Supervisor, Student Instructional Services 517-244-1258
Collin, Deborah Health Sciences Specialist 517-244-1304
Collins, Mark School Social Worker 517-244-1353
Comer, Ann Instructor, Health Occupations 517-244-1311
Cooks, Dorothy Parent Educator 517-244-1433
Cooper, David Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1320
Corner, Nancy Managing Director, Coop Acquisitions Project 517-244-4534
Corson, Timothy Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1458
Courter, Jackie Human Resources Specialist 517-244-1269
Couturier, Liz Occupational Therapist 517-244-1424
Couturier, Richard Education Evaluation Regional Coordinator & Facilitator 517-244-4527
Coviak, Kellee Teacher, SE, HWS
Coward, Debra Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1456
Cox, Janis Finance Technician, Business Unit 517-244-1252
Cunningham, Keith Paraprofessional, EI 517-244-1363
Daman, Lindy Career Assessment / Transition Coordinator 517-244-1370
Day, Corbett Instructor, Culinary Arts 517-244-1340
Deal, Nancy Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 1-608-616-0795
DeBruler, Linda Transportation Routing Specialist 517-244-4524
DeJongh, Joy Transportation Routing Specialist 517-244-1255
DeLong, Patricia Occupational Therapist, EO 517-303-9768
Derhammer, Stacey Early Childhood SE Teacher 989-272-3464
Dickie, Renee Administrative Assistant, Staff Services, HWS 517-244-1406
Diedrich, Mary Speech & Language Pathologist 517-521-3071 x209
Diener, Ashley Teacher of the Speech and Language Impaired 517-244-1408
Dishman, Diane Data Technician, SE & Early Childhood Records 517-244-1283
Dobbs, Susan Payroll & Benefits Accountant and Coordinator 517-244-1234
Dodak, Mark I A, Programming, Databases, Web Design 517-244-1300
Dodson, Sara Teacher, Special Education, HWS 517-244-1448
Dole, Jeff Teacher, Mathematics 517-342-2692
Donovan, Tearra Paraprofessional, EI, St. Vincent 517-323-4734
Drake, Erik Coordinator, Cooperative Acquisitions REMC 517-244-1479
Drummelsmith, Brian Lead Facilities Specialist 517-244-1333
Dyer, Stephanie MiBLISi Content Specialist 517-244-1282
Earl, Denise Teacher, E.I., MWS 517-244-1489
Early Childhood Center, Wilkshire School Building 517.339.8208
Easterling, Randall Instructor, Precision Machining Technology 517-244-1325
Eaton, Christine Curriculum Coordinator, CACC 517-244-1360
Edmondson, Corey Head Custodian 517-244-1423
Education Center, Colt Early Childhood School Building 517.323.3777
Education Center, EdTrek Alternative School Building 517.709.3148
Education, Community School Building 517.851.8222
Egerer, Terry Administrative Assistant, Student Assistance 517-244-1306
Eifert, Pamela Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1312
Eisinger, Dianne Accountant, Business Unit-Business & Grant Service 517-244-1206
Elementary School, Alaiedon School Building 517.676.6499
Elementary School, Dansville School Building 517.623.6120 x226
Elementary School, Dimondale School Building 517.694.6411
Elementary School, Discovery School Building 517.655.2855
Elementary School, Donley School Building 517.333.7370
Elementary School, Elliott School Building 517.699.2106
Elementary School, Elmwood School Building 517.321.3383
Elementary School, Explorer School Building 517.655.2174
Elementary School, Glencairn School Building 517.333.7930
Elementary School, H.M. Murphy School Building 517.339.8253
Elementary School, Heritage School Building 517.851.8600
Elementary School, Hiawatha School Building 517.706.4500
Elementary School, Horizon School Building 517.694.4224
Elementary School, Marble School Building 517.333.7860
Elementary School, Midway School Building 517.694.0444
Elementary School, North Aurelius School Building 517.676.6506
Elementary School, Pinecrest School Building 517.333.7870
Elementary School, Red Cedar School Building 517.333.5060
Elementary School, Smith School Building 517.851.7735
Elementary School, Steele Street School Building 517.676.6510
Elementary School, Sycamore School Building 517.699.2185
Elementary School, Vera Ralya School Building 517.339.8202
Elementary School, Webberville School Building 517.521.3071
Elementary School, Whitehills School Building 517.333.7900
Elementary School, Wilcox School Building 517.699.0249
Elementary School, Winans School Building 517.321.2371
Elementary, Attwood School Building 517.755.1210
Elementary, Averill School Building 517.755.1220
Elementary, Cavanaugh School Building 517.755.1250
Elementary, Cavanaugh 517.755.1250
Elementary, Cumberland School Building 517.755.1280
Elementary, Fairview School Building 517.755.1310
Elementary, Forest View School Building 517.755.1330
Elementary, Gier Park School Building 517.755.1360
Elementary, Henry H. North School Building 517.755.1710
Elementary, Kendon School Building 517.755.1450
Elementary, Lewton School Building 517.755.1460
Elementary, Lyons School Building 517.755.1480
Elementary, Mt. Hope School Building 517.755.1550
Elementary, Pattengill School Building 517.755.1130
Elementary, Post Oak School Building 517.755.1610
Elementary, Reo School Building 517.755.1620
Elementary, Riddle School Building 517.755.1720
Elementary, Sheridan Road School Building 517.755.1630
Elementary, Willow School Building 517.755.1680
Elementary, Woodworth School Building 517.589.5151
Elert, Rachel Teacher Consultant, Hearing Impaired 1-517-474-7101
Endahl, John Data Services Specialist 517-244-1233
Erickson, Brad Math, Work-Based Learning Placement Specialist 517-244-1315
Evans, Robert Head Custodian 517-244-1313
Farina, Jeanne Director, CSTE & Principal, CACC 517-244-1337
Farmer, Diana Teacher Consultant, Special Education 517-525-5912
Fickies, Tammy Occupational Therapist 517-851-7735x3106
Fiebernitz, Kim Early Childhood Specialist 517-244-4526
Fisher, Mary Jill Physical Therapist 517-927-9319
Fitzgerald, Marie Paraprofessional, Heartwood School 517-244-1456
Forsberg, Jane Teacher Consultant, Hearing Impaired 517-285-3577
Foster, Lisa Early Childhood Specialist 517-244-4513
Fowler, Jodie Occupational Therapist 406-285-1259
FoyOtero, Barbara Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-894-7975
Fraley, Amanda Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy 517-342-2692
Frank, Paul Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education 517-244-1478
Fulton, LaVendee Teacher Consultant, CACC 517-244-1359
Galbraith, Kevin Director of Information Technology Services 517-699-0281
Garcia, Carlos Instructor, Cyber Security & Digital Forensics 517-244-1335
Garcia, Noel Instructor, Law Enforcement 517-244-1385
Gascon, Heidi Instructional Technology Consultant 517-244-1286
Gaydos, Jonathon Developer/Report Writer Specialist 517-244-1209
Gazley, Kraig Database Specialist 517-244-1473
Gehl, Ellen Speech & Language Pathologist 517-712-0149
Getty-Gerlica, Dorothy Instructor, Custodial Services 517-244-1371
Gill, Lori Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired 734-386-0491
Gomez, Jorge Instructor, Automotive Technology 517-244-1365
Goodwin, Elizabeth Physical Therapist 517-898-6497
Gottleber, Scott Network Analyst 517-244-4519
Greathouse, Becky Data Systems Technician 517-244-1301
Green, Kerstyn Teacher, Special Education, HWS 517-244-1374
Gritzmaker, Kellie Early Interventionist 616-439-4411
Grossman, Jeffrey Instructor, Welding 517-244-1398
Guetschow, Paul Instructor, Engineering 517-244-1342
Halsey, Brian Paraprofessional, SLC (.5) & Evergreen (.5) 517-244-1350
Hardy, Meghan Early Interventionist 517-599-0881
Harmon-Kenroy, Charlys Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1320
Harmon-Kenroy, Charlys Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1320
Harpst, R. Jon Technical Support Specialist 517-319-3014
Harrington, Lanette Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1456
Harris, Shelly Admin Assistant, EI Student Programs 517-342-2692
Hart, Sarah Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1439
Hatfield, Melinda Help Desk Technician 517-244-1467
Hausbeck-Miller, Kathleen Audiologist 517-256-8498
Henrikson, Victoria Paraprofessional, EI, Ing Academy 517-342-2692
Heubel, Nancy Admin Assistant, EI Student Programs 517-244-1350
High School, Dansville School Building 517.623.6120
High School, East Lansing School Building 517.333.7500
High School, Eastern School Building 517.755.1050
High School, Everett School Building 517.755.1080
High School, Haslett Senior School Building 517.339.8249
High School, Holt School Building 517.694.2162
High School, J. W. Sexton School Building 517.755.1070
High School, Leslie School Building 517.589.9500
High School, Mason School Building 517.676.9055
High School, Okemos School Building 517.706.4900
High School, Stockbridge School Building 517.851.7770
High School, Waverly School Building 517.323.3831
High School, Williamston School Building 517.655.2142
Hill, John Paraprofessional 517-244-1312
Hill, Olivia Paraprofessional, Heartwood School 517-244-1443
Hills, Rebecca Business Supervisor 517-244-1294
Hluchaniuk, Shannon Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-4520
Hodges, Kayla Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-4520
Hoene, Karen Early On Service Coordinator 517-420-2858
Hoffman, Corey Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts 517-244-1344
Hoornstra, Kevin Systems Analyst 517-244-4517
Hoornstra, Ronald Head Custodian 517-244-1256
Hope, Bernard L. School Building 517.699.2194
Hughes, Benjamin Early Childhood Specialist 517-244-1295
Hunt, Lisa Teacher, Speech & Language Impaired/SLP 517-898-6493
Intermediate School, Waverly East School Building 517.484.8830
Jacob, Christine School Psychologist 517-321-7240 x2216
Jaime, Jessica Occupational Therapist, EO 989-249-3605
Janeski, Corrie Administrative Assistant
Janicki, Joanne Physical Therapist 517-244-1419
John, Dillon Paraprofessional, EI 517-342-2692
Johnson, Amy Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired 912-661-0863
Johnson, Gerald Instructor, Construction Technology 517-244-1397
Johnson, Paula Occupational Therapist 517-282-9048
Johns, Raelynn Business Unit Accountant and Business Services Accountant 517-244-4516
Joiner, Robyn Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1455
Jones, Carolyn Purchasing Specialist 517-244-4531
Jones, Jameel Paraprofessional, EI, MWS 517-244-1489
Jones, Kellie Parent Educator 517-303-0119
Jordan, Rabecca Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1450
Junior High, Holt School Building 517.694.7117
KahNah, Zyaire Business Process Analyst 517-244-1221
Kandell, Sarah Lead Payroll and Benefits Specialist 517-244-1218
Kaufman, Nicole Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education 517-614-8582
Kaylor, Julie School Social Worker 517-712-5458
Keel, Karen Instructor, Evergreen Program 517-244-1363
Keith, Kimberly Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1422
Kerns, Debra Admin Asst, Student Support Svcs & Early Child 517-244-4514
Kessel, Linda Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-256-6954
Kilbridge, Amy Instructor, Applied Academics/English Language 517-244-1273
Kindel, Rebecca Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1449
Klages, Ian Instructor, Automotive Technology
Knight, Yolanda Paraprofessional, EI, MWS 517-244-1350
Knuth, Bill Teacher, EI, SLC 517-244-1386
Kobliska, Brian Database and Applications Analyst 517-244-1216
Koenigsknecht, Scott Superintendent 517-244-1214
Kogut, Jenna Teacher, SE
Konietzko, Kelly Occupational Therapist 517-574-1163
Kribs, Sara Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1320
LaCross, Tara Speech & Language Pathologist 517-282-2281
LaLonde, Melissa Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 231-680-0774
Lamke, Jamie Paraprofessional 517-244-1443
Langendonk, Susan Orient. & Mobility Specialist 517-230-2670
Lantzy, Stacy Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1445
LaRoe, Chris Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-244-1443
Larson, Rebecca Physical Therapist, Early On 517-898-6498
LaRue, Michael Work-Based Learning Coordinator 517-244-1328
LaRue, Nicole Special Education Financial Analyst 517-244-1205
Latchkey, Childcare School Building 517.521.4499
Law & Government Academy, Gardner Leadership School Building 517.755.1120
Lennox, Bonnie Speech Pathologist 517-295-3725
Liberti, Julie Teacher, Aviation 517-244-1373
Lietz, Daniel Network Engineer 517-244-1250
Lilly, Mike Director of Information Technology Services 517-244-1257
Lindeman, Jennifer Administrative Assistant, ECSE and Early On 517-244-1430
Little, Brenton Supervisor, Payroll, Benefits and Human 517-244-1217
Love, Rebecca Physical Therapy Assistant 517-244-1419
Lowe, Anna Receptionist and Public Relations & Communications Administrative Assistant 517-244-1202
Lund, Elizabeth Teacher, Mathematics 517-342-2692
Lureau, Lynn Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1422
Lycos, Denise Principal, Emotionally Impaired Programs 517-244-1354
Lynch, Eric Teacher, SXI, HWS 517-244-1455
Mainz, Janet T/C Hearing Impaired 517-258-0442
Marble, Chelsea Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 906-440-3944
Martin, Brandon Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1454
Martin, Jennifer Physical Therapist, Early On 616-676-7197
Martin, Lanea MTSS Consultant 517-244-4528
Matney, Anita Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1458
Mayhew, Angela Teacher, EI, SLC 517-244-1392
McCaffrey, Jennifer Early Childhood Consultant 517-244-4525
McKee, Eileen School Psychologist 989-787-0387
McNamara, Helen Assistant Superintendent of Finance and Business 517-244-1237
McPhillips, Anne Paraprofessional, AI 517-333-7870
Meade, Ann Speech & Language Pathologist 989-249-3580
Mervyn, Corrie Supervisor, Early Childhood Education 517-244-1297
Meyer, Cheryl Occupational Therapy Assistant 517-244-1424
Meyer, Susan Supervisor, Student Support Services 517-244-1410
Middle School, Chippewa School Building 517.706.4800
Middle School, Dansville School Building 517.623.6120 x227
Middle School, Haslett School Building 517.339.8233
Middle School, Leslie School Building 517.589.8218
Middle School, MacDonald School Building 517.333.7600
Middle School, Mason School Building 517.676.6514
Middle School, Stockbridge School Building 517.851.7429
Middle School, Waverly School Building 517.321.7240
Middle School, Williamston School Building 517.655.4668
Middle/High School, Webberville School Building 517.521.3447
Miles, Robert Paraprofessional, Evergreen Program 517-244-1305
Miller, Amy Speech & Language Pathologist , EO 517-525-0129
Miller, Laurie Instructor, Medical Technology Careers 517-244-1347
Miller, Linda Teacher, Special Education, HWS 517-244-4520
Miller, Timothy Instructional Assistant, Construction Technology 517-244-1339
Mills, Joan Health Sciences Specialist 517-244-1341
Minshall, Leanne Admin Asst, Student Support Svcs & Early Child 517-244-1298
Montessori Academy, Wexford School Building 517.755.1740
Montessori Program, Okemos Public School Building 517.706.5400
Moore, Christopher Paraprofessional, EI 517-244-1350
Moore, Tracey Transportation Coordinator 517-244-1293
Morsi, Courtenay Instructional Data Innovation Consultant 517-244-4523
Mustaine, Christopher Teacher, Physical Education 517-342-2692
Naeyaert, Denise School Social Worker, HWS 517-244-1274
Nance, Marijane Pupil Accounting Auditor and Attendance Officer 517-244-1203
Neeb, Sara Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1454
Nicholson, Michelle Director of Early Childhood Services 517-244-1384
Noecker, Adria Instructor, CAHEP 517-364-3068
Nohel, Kayla Paraprofessional, ASD 517-655-2855
Nuffer, Carrie Accountant, Business Office and Business Services 517-244-4515
O'Neil, Micki Director, Public Relations and Communications 517-244-1212
Pakonen-Zubal, Mya Occupational Therapist 517-648-5666
Palme, David Director of Information Technology Services 517-319-3039
Parkinson, Sara Communication Specialist 517.244.1231
Patterson, William Technical Support Specialist 517-244-1201
Pearce, Danielle Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1374
Pease, Thomas Application and Technical Support Specialist 517-244-1296
Perconti, Roberta Director of Student Instructional Services 517-244-1213
Performing Arts Academy, Pleasant View School Building 517.755.1600
Perrin, Susan Teacher, Adaptive Physical Education 517-643-2216
Platt, Eileen Paraprofessional, St. Vincent 323-4734 x1331
Platte, Jill Finance Technician, Business Unit 517-244-1236
Proebstle, Shelly Literacy Consultant, K-12 517-244-1281
Puleo, Annette Teacher, E.I. 517-244-1305
Pushman, Taticana Teacher Specialist, Visually Impaired 305-962-6974
Putman, Julianna Teacher of the Speech and Language Impaired 517-244-1409
Quinn, Chris Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services 517-244-1285
Rable, Andrew Director of Student Support Services 517-244-1263
Ramos, Angela Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1320
Ray, Julie Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1457
Redman, Danielle GSRP Technician & Admin Asst, Early Childhood 517-244-1381
Reed, LeeAnn Teacher, English/Language Arts 517-342-2692
Remington, Breah School Social Worker 331-218-3516
Reynolds, Miranda Early Interventionist 517-898-5633
Rice, Timicka Paraprofessional, Ingham Academy 517-342-2692
Riddle, Ruthie Equity Specialist, MiBLISi 517-244-1270
Ridley, Tiffany Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1374
Ritter, Mac Help Desk Technician 517-244-4518
Rived, Linda Teacher, EI, SLC 517-244-1388
Rodriguez, Helen Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1454
Rogers, Jennifer Principal of Heartwood School 517-244-1404
Rominiecki, Antoinette Parapro, School to Work/Career Prep 517-244-1320
Rommeck, Erin Administrative Assistant 517-244-1465
Rosa-Derdowski, Michelle Teacher Consultant, ASD 517-655-4668 x6610
Ross, Amanda Paraprofessional 517-244-1350
Roth, Emily Early Childhood SE Teacher Specialist 313-744-6160
Ruh, Michelle Literacy Consultant, K-12 517-244-1394
Rusnock, Steve Facilities and Safety Manager 517-244-1229
Rutan, Michelle Transition Coordinator/Consultant 269-599-3326
Sabo, Michelle School Psychologist 517-244-1469
Sand, Steve School Nurse, HWS 517-244-1420
Schaudt, Blanche Parent Educator 517-244-1428
Schindewolf-DeShais, Rhiannon Administrative Assistant 517-244-1204
School, Cornell School Building 517.706.5300
School, Kinawa School Building 517.706.4700
Schroeder, Kari Occupational Therapist, EO 616-303-1589
Schubert, Kathryn Teacher, Speech & Language Imp/SLP 517-898-6496
Schultheiss, James Teacher, EI, St. Vincent 517-323-4734 x1331
Seigo, Linda Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1457
Sell, Angie Occupational Therapist 517-449-8047
Services, Aquatic and Community School Building 517.655.7510
Shauver, Andrew Instructional Technology Specialist 517-244-1290
Shaw, Tami Instructional Assistant, Auto Technology 517-244-1331
Shepard, Jennifer Health Services Aide 517-244-1448
Showers, Kirk Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1422
Showers, Scott Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1450
Sigh, Marcus Teacher, E. I. 517-244-1390
Simmons, Ellen Occupational Therapist 517-898-5190
Slee, Lara School Improvement Facilitator and MTSS Coach & Academic Coach 517.244.1244
Slocum, Amber Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1457
Smith, Bryan Database 517-244-1243
Smith, Meegan Instructional Assistant, Culinary Arts 517-244-1340
Smith, Tina Teacher Consultant, Visually Impaired 517-282-8300
Snapp, Erin Paraprofessional, AI 517-333-7870
Spedoske, Katy Speech and Language Pathologist 989-455-1189
Spicer, Jodi Early Childhood Home Visiting Supervisor 517-244-1428
Starin, Rick Facilities Specialist 517-244-1222
Staton, Katie Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1439
Steen, Zarrin-Taj Teacher, Social Studies 517-342-2692
Stephenson, Robert STEM Consultant 517-244-1242
Stewart, Jennifer Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1445
Stokes-Wright, Lori Paraprofessional, SLC 517-244-1350
Stump, Deborah Mathematics, Pre-Professional Skills Specialist 517-244-1382
Sturdivant, Michael Paraprofessional, SLC 517-244-1391
Sundholm, Jessica Speech Pathologist 517-798-6536
Sweet-House, Kelly Administrative Assistant 517-244-1314
Taylor, Jeff Technical Support Specialist 517-244-1228
Teremi, Sandra Instructor, Health Occupations 517-244-1355
Theis, Nancy MTSS Implementer / School Psychologist 517-230-9068
Thelen, Stephanie Administrative Assistant, Early Childhood Ed 517-244-1267
Thomas, Chris Desktop Engineer 517-244-4529
Thomas, Lonnie Admin Assistant, Public Relations & Communications 517-244-1287
Tilley, Daryl Executive Director, Info System Tech Services 517-244-1278
Tinney, Susan Assistant Superintendent, Human Resources and Organizational Development 517-244-1289
Torres, Lori Speech & Language Pathologist 989-249-3577
Trout, Kelly Data Systems & Analysis Specialist 517-244-1261
Tsang, Kenneth Occ Therapist and Assistant Technology Consultant 517-977-2453
Turke, Stacy Occupational Therapist 517-898-5210
VanAcker, Hyonju Curriculum, College & Career Prep Technician 517-244-1352
Vince, Libby School Psychologist 616-606-5081
Vogel, Jack Network Analyst 517-319-3017
Voss, Nancy Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1312
Walker, Donna Occupational Therapist 517-648-2168
Walls, Heather Accounting Specialist 517-244-1291
Wantor, Deb Administrative Assistant, Principal, CACC 517-244-1302
Warren, Bruce School Psychologist 517-899-0221
Warrian, Sam Videographer and Digital Media Technician 517-244-1225
Weatherly, Marybeth Teacher, Early Childhood Special Education 517-648-1901
Weathers, Barb Executive Assistant 517-244-1230
Webber, April Physical Therapist 616-263-1914
Weber, Kristi Physical Therapist 517-614-6677
Wegenke, Mary Jo Literacy Consultant, Pre-K-3 517-244-1249
Weidner, Carrie Teacher, E.I., MWS 517-244-1483
Westenberg, Scott Instructor, Automotive Technology 517-244-1343
Weston, Wanda Teacher Consultant, Students with ASD 517-282-7871
West, Toby Instructor, Bioscience Careers 517-244-1357
White, Hanedra Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-4520
White, Leone Preprimary Physical Therapist 517-648-1913
White, Stephanie Early Interventionist 517-525-2486
Whitman, Liisa Paraprofessional, HWS 517-333-7870
Whitmore, Tennille MiBLISi Technical Assistance Partner 517-244-1270
Wieger, Rebecca Teacher, SE, HWS 517-244-1449
Williams, Nicole Payroll and Benefits Specialist 517-244-1292
Williams, Phyllis Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1458
Williams, Sean Supervisor, Student Instructional Services 517-244-1271
Wilson, Patricia Instructor, Cosmetology 517-244-1321
Wilson, Tamara Early Interventionist 313-312-0625
Wing, Ashley Admin Asst, Itinerants, Student Support Services 517-244-1375
Wing, Kristine School Social Worker 616-676-7332
Winslow, Sarah Supervisor, SE Transition Programs and Services 517-244-1210
Wolfe, Christina Physical Therapist 517-881-1388
Woods, Bennett School Building 517.706.5100
Woods, Washington School Building 517.699.0250
Wyatt, William Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1422
Wyngarden, Jessica Paraprofessional, HWS 517-244-1403
Yeomans, Jamie Playgroup Specialist, Early On 517-648-1917
Young, Susann Paraprofessional, Health Services Aide 517-244-1403
Zieger-Conrad, Rae Admin Assistant, Student Instructional Services 517-244-1282
Zink, Pam Administrative Assistant, Student Services, HWS 517-244-1401
Zivsak, Michael School Social Worker 517-281-5935